Principles for GDPR

 

Nexnet Mold s.r.o., with registered office at U Korečnice 2442, 688 01 Uherský Brod and in order to ensure the transparency of personal data processing and the fulfillment of legislative obligations, we hereby inform you, our partners, about the processing of your personal data. That is why we have prepared this document for you, in which you will find all the necessary information in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, the General Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter referred to as GDPR, or the Regulation).

Who are we in relation to personal data?

In relation to the personal data processed by us, we are primarily in the position of administrator. There are cases when we can also be in the position of a processor, and in that case we conclude a contract with you, as with the administrator, on the processing of personal data. In cases where we access your data only randomly as part of the service, we have no meaning as a processor within the meaning of the Regulation.

 

What personal data do we process about you and why?

As part of our activity, we may process personal data from you or from public sources. These are in particular:

first and last name, job title, address, e-mail, telephone, account number, ID and VAT number, IP addresses and records of communication within the scope and sale of our products and services, or the provision of products and services, so that we can fulfill the contract with you closed and at the same time inform you about news within our products and services, which is our legitimate interest. It goes without saying that you can refuse to receive newsletters at any time.

information about your behavior on our website, which we will use through cookies. Cookies that you can use through your internet browsers when you visit our website. They are generally used by websites to improve your user experience by allowing the site to remember you either strictly for the duration of your visit (using a "session" cookie that is deleted when you close your web browser) or to remember you for more of your visits (using a "permanent" cookie). By using our website, we consent to the use of cookies as described above. If you do not wish to receive cookies from your browser, you would like to stop the storage of permanent cookies on your computer in the future, you can change the settings in your browser.

If we want to transfer your data to our partners, or use them to inform you about news that is not directly related to our products and services, we will always ask for your consent for this purpose.

 

Who do we pass your data on to?

You can get acquainted with your salary with our processor, which we use for processing tax, accounting and accounting documents, but we always have a contract with such an entity for the processing of personal data in accordance with the Regulation. We will not transfer your data to any third country or international organization.

 

How long do we keep your data?

We will keep your data for the duration of their validity, i.e. for the duration of the contract and further for the time required by the processing of relevant legal regulations (in particular on accounting, the VAT Act), our respective legitimate interest in protecting our rights in the event of advertisements or possible disputes, i.e. for the duration of the relevant limitation periods.

 

What are your rights?

You have the following rights under the Regulation:

  • if we carry out any of the processing based on your consent, you can withdraw this consent at any time by contacting us below;
  • to access your personal data, in order to find out what personal data we process about you;
  • to correct inaccurate data;
  • to delete personal data, where it is justified and possible;
  • to limit the processing of your personal data in cases of anticipated Regulations in accordance with Article 18;
  • in the event that we automatically process your personal data in connection with the provision of services on the basis of a contract or on the basis of your consent, you have the right to obtain this data from us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format object to the processing of your personal data, especially in cases where you could not influence their processing (e.g. in the case of our legitimate interest);
  • not be the subject of any decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which has legal effects for it or concerns it in a similar way;
  • if you believe that your personal data has been used for unauthorized personal data processing, you can file a complaint with the supervisory authority, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection (www.uoou.cz) for the territory of the Czech Republic.

 

Security of personal data

The security of personal data is our top priority. The basis is that all our employees or contracted processors are bound by confidentiality and are trained in information security and personal data protection. We strictly control access rights - at the level of physical and logical access. We continuously analyze the risks of information security and personal data protection, based on

 

How can you contact us?

Please direct any questions, comments or requests to the address nastrojarna@nexnetmold.cz, or in writing to the address of our headquarters.